AZ Candidates Elections

Arizona NORML has released its final progress report for the mid-term elections. They discussed that just 25% of the candidates surveyed declined a response. A big portion of those rejections were GOP candidates. Here is Arizona NORML’s candidate progress report:

Federal

( D) Kyrsten Sinema: A+

( G) Angela Green: A-

( L) Adam Kokesh: B

( R) Martha McSally: C-

Home

Congressional District 1

( R) Wendy Rogers: D

( D) Tom O’Halleran: C-

Congressional District 2

( D) Ann Kirkpatrick: C

( R) Lea Marquez Peterson: F

Congressional District 3

( D) Raul Grijalva: A+

( R) Nick Pierson:?

Congressional District 4

( D) David Brill: A+

( G) Haryaksha Gregor Knauer: A+

( R) Paul Gosar: F

Congressional District 5

( D) Joan Greene: A-

( R) Andy Biggs: F

Congressional District 6

( D) Anita Malik: A+

( R) David Schweikert: A

Congressional District 7

( D) Ruben Gallego: A+

Congressional District 8

( D) Dr. Hiral Tipirneni: C-

( R) Debbie Lesko: C-

Congressional District 9

( D) Greg Stanton: B-

( R) Steve Ferrara: D

Governor

( D) David Garcia: B+

( C) Noah Dyer: A-

( R) Doug Ducey: C-

Attorney General

( D) January Contreras: B+

( L) Michael Kielsky: B

( R) Mark Brnovich: C

Secretary of State

( D) Katie Hobbs: C

( L) Jenn Gray: A+

( R) Steve Gaynor: F

Treasurer

( D) Mark Manoil: A

( R) Kimberly Yee: F-

Mine Inspector

( D) William Pierce: B+

( R) Joe Hart: F

Corporation Committee

( D) Sandra Kennedy: C-

( D) Kiana Sears: A

( R) Justin Olson: D

( R) Rodney Glassman: D-

Superintendent of Public Guideline

( D) Kathy Hoffman: B-

( R) Frank Riggs: C-

State Senate

District 1

( D) Jo Craycraft:?

( R) Karen Fann: C-

District 2

( D) Andrea Dalessandro: A

( R) Shelley M. Kais: C+

District 3

( D) Sally Gonzales: B+

District 4

( D) Lisa Otondo: A

( R) Julian Contreraz: A-

District 5

( D) J’Aime Morgaine: A

( R) Sonny Borrelli: A-

District 6

( D) Wade Carlisle: B-

( R) Sylvia Allen: F

District 7

( D) Jamescita Peshlakai: B-

( R) John L. Mealer: A

District 8

( D) Sharon Girard: A

( R) Franklin Pratt: C-

District 9

( D) Victoria L. Steele: A

( R) Randy Fleenor:?

District 10

( D) David Bradley: A-

( R) Marilyn Wiles: B

District 11

( D) Ralph Atchue: B

( R) Vince Leach: F

District 12

( D) Elizabeth Brown: B+

( R) Eddie Farnsworth: F

District 13

( D) Michelle Harris: B+

( R) Sine Kerr: C

District 14

( D) Jaime Alvarez: A

( R) David M. Gowan Sr.: F

District 15

( D) Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko: A

( R) Heather Carter: D-

District 16

( D) Benjamin Carmitchel: A-

( R) David Farnsworth: D

District 17

( D) Steve Weichert: B-

( R) J.D. Mesnard: D-

District 18

( D) Sean Bowie: C

( R) Frank Schmuck: D

District 19

( D) Lupe Chavira Contreras: A-

District 20

( D) Douglas Ervin:?

( I) Doug Quelland: F

( R) Paul Boyer: F

District 21

( R) Rick Gray: C+

District 22

( D) Wendy Garcia: A+

( R) David Livingston: B-

District 23

( D) Daria Lohman: A-

( R) Michelle Urgenti-Rita: D

District 24

( D) Lela Alston: A-

( R) Vicki Alger:?

District 25

( D) Kathy Mohm-Almeida: A

( R) Tyler Rate:?

District 26

( D) Juan Mendez: A+

( R) Rebecca Speakman:?

District 27

Rebecca Rios: B+

District 28

( D) Christine Porter Marsh: B

( R) Kate Brophy McGee: C-

District 29

( D) Martin Quezada: A

District 30

( D) Otoniel-Navarrete: A-

State House

District 1

( D) Juan Manolis: B+

( D) Dr. Ed Gogek: D

( R) Noel Campbell: D+

( R) David stringer: B-

District 2

( D) Rosanna Gabaldon: A

( D) Daniel Hernandez: B+

( R) J. Christopher Ackerley: B+

( R) Anthony Sizer: F

District 3

( D) Andres Cano: A

( D) Alma Hernandez:?

( R) Beryl Baker: A-

District 4

( D) Charlene Fernandez: A-

( D) Geraldine Peten: B

( G) Mae Williams: B

( G) Sara Mae Williams: A+

District 5

( D) Mary McCord Robinson: A

( R) Regina Cobb: D+

( R) Leo Biasiucci: D

District 6

( D) Felicia French: A

( D) Bobby Tyler: A

( R) Bob Thorpe: F

( R) Walter Blackman: F

District 7

( D) Arlando S. Teller:?

( D) Myron Tsosie:?

( R) Doyel Shamley: D-

District 8

( D) Carmen L. Casillas: A-

( D) Linda C. Gross: A

( R) David Cook: C+

( R) T.J. Shope: B

District 9

( D) Randall Friese: B

( D) Pamela Powers Hannley: A+

( R) Ana Henderson: D

District 10

( D) Kristen Engel: A

( D) Domingo DeGrazia: A

( R) Todd Clodfelter: A

District 11

( D) Col. Hollace Lyon: B

( D) Marcela Quiroz: No grade provided

( R) Bret Roberts: D

( R) Mark Finchem: C

District 12:

( D) Joe Biasccia: A

( D) Lynsey Robinson: A

( R) Travis Grantham: B-

( R) Warren Petersen: D

District 13

( D) Thomas Tzitzura: A-

( R) Timothy Dunn: C-

( R) Joanne Osborne: F

District 14

( D) Bob Karp: B

( D) Shelley Renne-Leon:?

( R) Gail Griffin: F

( R) Becky Nutt: D-

District 15

( D) Julie Gunnigle: A

( D) Jennifer Samuels: A

( R) John Allen: D

( R) Nancy Barto: F

District 16

( D) Sharon Stinard: C

( G) Richard Grayson: A

( R) John Fillmore: F

( R) Kelly Townsend: F

District 17

( D) Jennifer Pawlik: C-

( R) Jeff Weninger: D

( R) Nora Ellen: D

District 18

( D) Mitzi Epstein: B-

( D) Jennifer Jermaine: C

( R) Jill Norgaard: D-

( R) Greg Patterson: D

District 19

( D) Diego Espinoza: A

( D) Lorenzo Sierra: A

District 20

( D) Christopher Gilfillan: B

( D) Hazel Chandler: A-

( R) Anthony Kern: D-

( R) Shawnna L.M. Bolick: D

District 21

( D) Bradley Hughes: A-

( D) Gilbert Romero: A-

( R) Kevin Payne: A+

( R) Tony Rivero: B+

District 22

( D) Valerie Harris: A

( D) Teri Sarmiento: D

( R) Ben Toma: B+

( R) Frank Carrol: D

District 23

( D) Eric Kurland: A

( R) Jay Lawrene: C+

( R) John Kavanagh: F

District 24

( D) Jennifer Longdon: A+

( D) Amish Shah:?

( R) David Alger:?

District 25

( D) Johnny Martin:?

( R) Russell Bowers: D-

( R) Michelle Udall: D

District 26

( D) Isela Blanc: A

( D) Athena Salman: A

( R) Raymond D> >

Speakman: D District 27( D) Reginald Bolding: B-

( D) Diego Rodriguez: A+

District 28

( D) Kelli Butler: A-

( D) Aaron Lieberman: B+

( R) Maria Syms: D-

( R) Kathy Passas Petsas: D-

District 29

( D) Richard Andrade: A

( D) Cesar Chavez: A+

District 30

( D) Robert Meza: A

( D) Raquel Teran: A

( R) Gary Spears: F

Phoenix Mayor

( D) Kate Gallego: A

( R) Moses Sanchez: B+

( L) Nick Sarwark: A+

( D) Daniel Valenzuela: Zero

2018 Incumbents

( R) Senate John McCain/Jon Kyl: C/D

( R) Jeff Flak: D+

Congressional District 1

( D) Tom O’Halleran: C-

Congressional District 2

( R) Martha McSally: C-

Congressional District 3

( D) Raul Grijalva: A+

Congressional District 4

( R) Paul Gosar: F

Congressional District 5

( R) Andy Biggs: F

Congressional District 6

( R) David Schweikert: B

Congressional District 7

( D) Ruben Gallego: A+

Congressional District 8

( R) Debbie Lesko: C-

Congressional District 9

( D) Kyrsten Sinema: B

State Senate

State Senate District 01

( R) Karen Fann: C+

State Senate District 02

( D) Andrea Dalessandro: A

State Senate District 03

( D) Olivia Cajero Bedford: B-

State Senate District 04

( D) Lisa Otondo: A

State Senate District 05

( R) Sonny Borrelli: A

State Senate District 06

( R) Sylvia Allen: F

State Senate District 07

( D) Jamescita Peshlakai: B-

State Senate District 08

( R) Franklin Pratt: C-

State Senate District 09

( D) Steve Farley: B-

State Senate District 10

( D) David Bradley: A-

State Senate District 11

( R) Steve Smith: C+

State Senate District 12

( R) Warren Petersen: D+

State Senate District 13

( R) Sine Kerr:?

State Senate District 14

( R) Gail Griffin: D

State Senate District 15

( R) Nancy Barto: D

State Senate District 16

( R) David Farnsworth: D+

State Senate District 17

( R) Steven Yarbrough: D

State Senate District 18

( D) Sean Bowie: C+

State Senate District 19

( D) Lupe Contreras: B

State Senate District 20

( R) Kimberly Yee: F

State Senate District 21

( R) Sen. Rick Gray: C+

State Senate District 22

( R) Judy Burges: D

State Senate District 23

( R) John Kavanagh: F

State Senate District 24

( D) Katie Hobbs: C-

State Senate District 25

( R) Bob Worsley: D+

State Senate District 26

( D) Juan Mendez: A+

State Senate District 27

( D) Catherine Miranda: C+

State Senate District 28

( R) Kate Brophy McGee: C

State Senate District 29

( D) Martin Quezada: A

State Senate District 30

( D) Robert Meza: B

HOME

State Home District 01

( R) Noel Campbell: D-

( R) David Stringer: C

State House District 02

( R) Rep. Rosana Gabaldon: A

( D) Daniel Hernandez: B+

State House District 03

( D) Macario Saldate: A-

( D) Sally Gonzales: B-

State Home District 04

( D) Charlene Fernandez: A-

( D) Geraldine Peten: B

State Home District 05

( R) Paul Mosley: C

( R) Regina Cobb: D+

State Home District 06

( R) Bob Thorpe: F

( R) Brenda Barton: F

State House District 07

( D) Eric Descheenie: B-

( D) Wenona Benally: B-

State Home District 08

( R) David Cook: C

( R) T.J. Shope: B-

State House District 09

( D) Randall Friese: B

( D) Pamela Powers Hannley: A+

State House District 10

( D) Kirsten Engel: B

( R) Todd Clodfelter: A

State Home District 11

( R) Vince Leach: F

( R) Mark Finchem: D

State Home District 12

( R) Travis Grantham: B-

( R) Eddie Farnsworth: F

State Home District 13

( R) Rep. Timothy Dunn: B-

( R) Darin Mitchell: C

State Home District 14

( R) Drew John: D

( R) Becky Nutt: D

State House District 15

( R) Heather Carter: D-

( R) John Allen: D+

State House District 16

( R) Doug Coleman: D

( R) Kelly Townsend: F

State Home District 17

( R) Jeff Weninger: C

( R) J.D. Mesnard: D-

State House District 18

( R) Jill Norgaard: C

( D) Mitzi Epstein: C-

State Home District 19

( D) Diego Espinoza: A

( D) Mark Cardenas: A+

State House District 20

( R) Anthony Kern: D

( R) Paul Boyer: F

State Home District 21

( R) Tony Rivero: B-

( R) Kevin Payne: A

State House District 22

( R) David Livingston: C-

( R) Ben Toma: C+

State House District 23

( R) Michelle Ugenti-Rita: C-

( R) Jay Lawrence: C+

State Home District 24

( D) Lela Alston: A-

( D) Ken Clark: A-

State House District 25

( R) Michelle Udall: C-

( R) Russell Bowers: D+

State Home District 26

( D) Isela Blanc: B+

( D) Athena Salman: A

State Home District 27

( D) Rebecca Rios: B+

( D) Reginald Bolding: B-

State Home District 28

( R) Maria Syms: D

( D) Kelli Butler: B+

State House District 29

( D) Cesar Chavez: A-

( D) Richard Andrade: A+

State Home District 30

( D) Otoniel Navarrete: B-

( D) Ray Martinez: A

GET ACCESS

Success!